Millfields Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Janet Meacock - Headteacher

Mr Aaron Battersby - Deputy Headteacher & Y6 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Barnard - KS2 Leader & Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs Katie Cundy - KS1 Leader & Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Kathy Russell - SENCO & Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs Anita Sparrow - School Business Manager

 

Class Teachers

Mrs Rhiannon Macdonald - YR Class Teacher

Mrs Rachel Smith - YR Class Teacher

Mrs Helen Penny - Y2 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Miss Ginny Sowman Y2 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Sheona Gray - Y3 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mr Will Tetley Y4 Class Teacher

Mr Alex Robinson Y5 Class Teacher

Nursery Nurses

 Mrs Samantha Thurston

Miss Jade Smith

Mrs Suzanne Kildea

Miss Jade Goodey

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Hockaday - Year 1

Mrs Abi Stansfield - Year 2

Mrs Kate Miles - Year 3

Mrs Despina Cousins - Year 4

Mrs Bev Drysdale - Year 5

Mrs Jo Osborne - Year 6

 

SEN Learning Support Assistants

Miss Freya Pearson 

Mrs Adele Harrington-Groves 

Mrs Sarah Thompson

Mrs Nicola Anderson

Miss Emily Harvie-Grey

Mrs Leigh-Ann Munt

Mrs Pippa Gabb

 

Administrative Assistants

Shelley Faucheux

Tina Dawney

 

Midday Assistants

Mr Jim Martin (Senior MDA)

Mrs Julie Hockaday

Mrs Bev Drysdale

Mrs Kerry Woods

Miss Sarah Phillips

Miss Emily Harvie-Grey

Miss Jamie Goodey

Mrs Abi Stansfield

Miss Jade Smith

Mrs Samantha Thurston

Mrs Suzanne Kildea

 

Catering

Mrs Helen Wigley- Catering Manager

Mrs Debbie Undrill - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Chris Baker - Kitchen Assistant

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Kerry Woods - Supervisor

Mrs Adele Harrington-Groves - Assistant

Miss Lucinda Toms - Assistant

 

After School Club

Mrs Despina Cousins - Supervisor (Tues,Weds,Thurs)

Miss Freya Pearson - Supervisor (Fri)

Mrs Sarah Thompson - Supervisor (Mon)

Miss Emily Harvie-Grey - Assistant

Miss Sarah Phillips - Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Kildea - Assistant

 

Site Manager

Mr Jim Martin

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs Julie Hockaday

Miss Molly York